Fracasset

Fractional asset tokenization

Flagship AssetDEMO — SIMULATED VALUES

Tesla Cybercab

Tesla Cybercab

Autonomous EV Fleet · Giga Texas, Austin

Two-seatno-steering-wheel autonomous EV; 48 kWh battery; 163 kW motor; 3113 lbs; 418 mi lab rangeTarget $29,900.00Production began Feb 2026 at Giga Texas; continuous production April 2026; 125k+ annual installed capacity; ride-hailing live in Austin, expanding to Dallas, Houston, Phoenix, Miami, Orlando, Tampa, Las Vegas; consumer sales targeting 2027~$0.20/mile operating cost target; long-term goal 2M Cybercabs/year
Current value$30,449.99
Monthly appreciation1.50%
Simulated for illustration. Values are illustrative and do not represent real money or real assets.

Investor profit projection

Single balanced/base projection for Tesla Cybercab

MetricValue
Monthly revenue$2,400.00
Monthly operating expenses$1,950.00
Monthly profit$450.00
Invested amount$30,000.00
Projected annual return18.00%
Per-fraction growth over horizon36.00%
Projection horizon24 months
Projected per-fraction value$0.04

Single balanced/base scenario: profit = monthly revenue minus itemized operating expenses, expressed as a return on the invested amount; per-fraction growth consistent with that return over the horizon.

Monthly operating cost breakdown

Itemized expenses for a single Cybercab operating in a metropolitan area like Los Angeles

Line itemCategoryMonthly estimate
Commercial robotaxi insuranceinsurance$500.00
Maintenance & repairsmaintenance$150.00
Energy / chargingenergy$200.00
Cleaning & detailingcleaning$100.00
Tesla network / FSD licensingteslaLicensing$250.00
Depreciation (5-yr amortization)depreciation$500.00
Registration / permits / TNCregistration$50.00
Tirestires$50.00
Remote monitoring & telematicstelematics$50.00
Contingency reservecontingency$100.00
Total monthly operating expenses$1,950.00

Estimates assume a single Tesla Cybercab operating full-time in a metropolitan area like Los Angeles, including commercial robotaxi insurance, maintenance with a sensor-recalibration reserve, energy, cleaning, Tesla network/FSD licensing, 5-year depreciation, TNC licensing, tires, telematics, and a contingency reserve.

Current Value
Current asset value
Total appraised value$30,449.99
1,000,000 fractionsPer fraction: $0.031,000,000 available
Monthly Appreciation
Monthly appreciation
1.50% / mo
Next projected value$30,906.74

Compounds monthly from the $30,000.00 starting value.

Price History
Projected value over 24 months
Compounded valueProjected beyond current monthSimulated — illustrative only
Ownership Breakdown
Holders ranked by fraction count, including unowned fractions.
No fractions have been purchased yet. All 1000000 fractions are still available.
Available
1,000,000 available·0 owned
Lot Config
Key facts
Starting value
$30,000.00
Current value
$30,449.99
Total fractions
1,000,000
Fractions available
1,000,000
Appreciation rate
1.50% / mo

Sign in to trade this asset

Buying, selling, and transferring fractions requires an Internet Identity so each trade is attributed to your account.